Presented to the Province in 1958 by David A Liddell for annual points competition.

Winners

Year Winner Points Club
1958/59 Alex F Torrance 33 Hamilton & Thornyhill
1958/59 Willie Gordon 33 Hamilton & Thornyhill
1959/60 William S Jamieson 37 Barrhead Fereneze
1960/61 Robin Campbell 39 Lynn
1961/62 James Hamilton 36 Avondale Heather
1962/63 Robert Kirkland 31 Hamilton & Thornyhill
1963/64 George D Lindsay 49 Scottish Ice Rink
1964/65 Alex F Torrance 37 Hamilton & Thornyhill
1965/66 Leslie Ingram-Brown 27 Lynn
1966/67 J H Carswell 33 Neilston
1967/68 Margaret Liddell 31 Glasgow Ladies
1968/69 George Raeburn 36 Hamilton & Thornyhill
1969/70 Leslie Ingram-Brown 42 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1970/71 Leslie Ingram-Brown 40 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1971/72 Brian Methven 39 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1972/73 David Horton 37 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1973/74 Michael Mackey 36 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1974/75 Jim Stirling 37 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1975/76 0 Not Played
1976/77 Bob Kelly 37 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1977/78 Leslie Ingram-Brown 28 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1978/79 Stuart Lambie 24 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1979/80 Bob Kelly 20 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1980/81 Stephen Cullen 29 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1981/82 Arthur Kenny 25 Adventurers
1982/83 Leslie Ingram-Brown 24 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1983/84 George Ross 30 Clydesdale Bank
1984/85 Leslie Ingram-Brown 28 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1985/86 Hugh Stewart 22 Phoenix
1986/87 Hugh Stewart 28 Phoenix
1987/88 Hugh Stewart 26 Phoenix
1988/89 George Ross 28 Clydesdale Bank
1989/90 Alan McDougall 29 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC)
1990/91 Alan McDougall 34 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC)
1991/92 Una Taylor 32 Glasgow Ladies
1992/93 Robin Shand 30 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1993/94 Christine Stewart 28 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1994/95 Bruce Jenkins 23 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1995/96 Bruce Jenkins 26 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1996/97 Bruce Jenkins 24 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1997/98 John Semple 31 Glasgow XX
1998/2004 0 Not Played
2004/05 Robin Shand 41 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2005/06 Ken Horton 40 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2006/07 Ken Horton 45 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2007/08 Ronnie Ogilvie 37 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2008/09 Ken Horton 41 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2009/10 Ronnie Ogilvie 35 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2010/11 Alistair Govan 42 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2011/12 Ken Horton 34 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
2012/13 Andy Kerr 38 Drystanes
2013/14 Alan Lindsay 35 Drystanes
2014/15 Ken McCall 36 Bank of Scotland
2015/16 Bruce Clarkson 43 Giffnock
2016/17 Paul Murray 42 Braehead Virtual
2017/18 Ken Horton 36 Carmunnock & Rutherglen