Presented to the Province by Arthur Frame of Carmunnock & Rutherglen Curling Club in 1954.
The winners go forward to represent Glasgow Province at the National Province Championships.
Winners
Year | Club | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1953/54 | Crossmyloof | W S Armour | P D Hood | A C Taylor | W H F Smith |
1953/54 | Crossmyloof | Alex Dunn | G S Lambie | Walter Arnott | A R Lester |
1954/55 | Avondale Heather | R Struthers | Guy Ross | J Campbell | A Lambie |
1954/55 | Avondale Heather | A Watson Yuill | Tom C Yuill | W Mair | F Lambie |
1955/56 | Scottish Ice Rink | W A P Milne | David Liddell | W S Armour | David Blair |
1955/56 | Scottish Ice Rink | James Gilchrist | Jack Lamb | J Sommerville | Willie McGregor |
1956/57 | Crossmyloof | W Young | William Lambie | W S Armour | Willie McGregor |
1957/58 | Scottish Ice Rink | W Young | William Lambie | W S Armour | G S Lambie |
1958/59 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | A Macrae | W P Stewart | A Bell |
1959/60 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Willie Scott | A Macrae | A H Goldie | J McAulay |
1960/61 | Glasgow Ladies | Connie Miller | Margaret Liddell | Mrs I Jackson | Miss Connell |
1961/62 | Scottish Ice Rink | T Russell | W M Jackson | James Stobo | R Whiteford |
1962/63 | Lynn | ||||
1963/64 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | |||
1964/65 | E K & Haremyres | James Craig | George Gilmour | A Bryson | W Strang |
1965/66 | E K & Haremyres | A Bryson | P Clemson | A Rae | Robert Wiseman |
1966/67 | Lynn | Robin Campbell | James Carswell | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alex Glaser |
1967/68 | Avondale Heather | ||||
1968/69 | Lynn | ||||
1969/70 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | Brian Methven | John Hibberd | Robin Gemmell |
1970/71 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Tommy Graham | |||
1971/72 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1972/73 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1973/74 | Scottish Ice Rink | George Youngson | Graeme Adam | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alan Sanderson |
1974/75 | Scottish Ice Rink | George Youngson | Graeme Adam | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alan Sanderson |
1975/76 | Scottish Ice Rink | George Youngson | Graeme Adam | Leslie Ingram-Brown | Alan Sanderson |
1976/77 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | ||||
1977/78 | Glasgow XX | Ian Young | Robin Brechin | Ian Wylie | David Duncan |
1978/79 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Bob Kelly | Robin Copland | Stephen Cullen | David Ramsay |
1979/80 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Bob Kelly | David Ramsay | Robin Shand | Anne Kelly |
1980/81 | Clydesdale Bank | David Williamson | Ronnie Peat | George Ross | Gavin Leitch |
1981/82 | Glasgow XX | David Duncan | Robin Brechin | Allan Muir | Norman Crosthwaite |
1982/83 | Glasgow XX | David Duncan | Robin Brechin | Allan Muir | Norman Crosthwaite |
1983/84 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Graeme Jenkins | Iain Forgie | John Henderson | Brian Daly |
1984/85 | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | Lennox Lindsay | Christine Stewart | Alan Lyall |
1985/86 | Phoenix | Hugh Stewart | Lennox Lindsay | Christine Stewart | Alan Lyall |
1986/87 | Clarkston | Dan Thomson | Duncan MacDougall | Bill Rutherford | Alistair Fairweather |
1987/88 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Bruce Lindsay | David Findlay | Willie Shaw | Iain McLauchlan |
1988/89 | Pollok Cricket | Iain Martin | Robert Watson | James Sim | D Petrie |
1989/90 | Giffnock | Graham Young | Graham Barnes | Alan McAulay | Alf Gilchrist |
1990/91 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Douglas Fairley |
1991/92 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Bruce Lindsay |
1992/93 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Bruce Lindsay | Willie Shaw |
1993/94 | Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Bruce Lindsay | Willie Shaw |
1994/95 | Giffnock | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Ross Pollit |
1995/96 | Bank of Scotland | Graham Blair | Karen Thompson | Iain Fraser | Willie McLeish |
1996/97 | Giffnock | Crawford Copstick | Ronnie Ogilvie | Willie Shaw | Bruce Clarkson |
1997/98 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Gordon Crawford | Gail Martin | Michelle Simpson |
1998/99 | Scottish Power | Dan Colville | David Baxter | Andrew Colville | Jim Law |
1999/2000 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Bruce Lindsay | Jack Steven | Jacqui Crawford |
2000/01 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Bruce Lindsay | Robin Shand | Gordon Crawford |
2001/02 | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | David Primrose | Stephen Laverock | Alistair Martin |
2002/03 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Hugh Stewart | Alistair Govan | Tony Sinclair | Robin Shand |
2003/04 | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | David Primrose | Stephen Laverock | Alistair Martin |
2004/05 | Pollok | Gordon Deakin | Grant McGregor | Ewan Cunningham | Sandy Finlayson |
2005/06 | Giffnock | Milne MacKenzie | Fergus Corbett | Alec Marshall | Ross Pollit |
2006/07 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Tony Sinclair | Alan Thomson | Gordon Nicholl |
2007/08 | Cathcart Castle | Ian MacLeod | Niall Murray-Lyon | Alan McWatters | Anne Gordon |
2008/09 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | Tony Sinclair | Ross Thompson | Gordon Nicholl |
2009/10 | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Roger Haxton | Stephen Laverock | Alistair Martin |
2010/11 | Giffnock | Fergus Corbett | Bruce Clarkson | Ian MacDonald | David Sillito |
2011/12 | Drystanes | John Fingland | Mark Lombardi | Clarke Perry | Robin Turner |
2012/13 | Giffnock | Bobby Corbett | Steve Hamilton | David Sillito | Steve Malloy |
2013/14 | Braehead Young Curlers | Angus Shearer | Ross Wotherspoon | Andrew Cromar | Seona Crawford |
2014/15 | Drystanes | John Fingland | Graeme Nicolson | Mark Lombardi | Drew Fulton |
2015/16 | Drystanes | John Fingland | Drew Fulton | Graeme Nicolson | Mark Lombardi |
2016/17 | Carmunnock & Rutherglen | Ken Horton | John Sharp | Gordon Nicholl | Shiela Cowan |
2017/18 | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Alan Sloan | Stephen Laverock | Ian Taylor |
2018/19 | Glasgow XX | John Henderson | Stephen Laverock | Ian Taylor | Iain Smith |