Presented to the Province by Arthur Frame of Carmunnock & Rutherglen Curling Club in 1954.
The winners go forward to represent Glasgow Province at the National Province Championships.

Winners

Year Club Skip Third Second Lead
1953/54 Crossmyloof W S Armour P D Hood A C Taylor W H F Smith
1953/54 Crossmyloof Alex Dunn G S Lambie Walter Arnott A R Lester
1954/55 Avondale Heather R Struthers Guy Ross J Campbell A Lambie
1954/55 Avondale Heather A Watson Yuill Tom C Yuill W Mair F Lambie
1955/56 Scottish Ice Rink W A P Milne David Liddell W S Armour David Blair
1955/56 Scottish Ice Rink James Gilchrist Jack Lamb J Sommerville Willie McGregor
1956/57 Crossmyloof W Young William Lambie W S Armour Willie McGregor
1957/58 Scottish Ice Rink W Young William Lambie W S Armour G S Lambie
1958/59 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Tommy Graham A Macrae W P Stewart A Bell
1959/60 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Willie Scott A Macrae A H Goldie J McAulay
1960/61 Glasgow Ladies Connie Miller Margaret Liddell Mrs I Jackson Miss Connell
1961/62 Scottish Ice Rink T Russell W M Jackson James Stobo R Whiteford
1962/63 Lynn
1963/64 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Tommy Graham
1964/65 E K & Haremyres James Craig George Gilmour A Bryson W Strang
1965/66 E K & Haremyres A Bryson P Clemson A Rae Robert Wiseman
1966/67 Lynn Robin Campbell James Carswell Leslie Ingram-Brown Alex Glaser
1967/68 Avondale Heather
1968/69 Lynn
1969/70 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Tommy Graham Brian Methven John Hibberd Robin Gemmell
1970/71 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Tommy Graham
1971/72 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC)
1972/73 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC)
1973/74 Scottish Ice Rink George Youngson Graeme Adam Leslie Ingram-Brown Alan Sanderson
1974/75 Scottish Ice Rink George Youngson Graeme Adam Leslie Ingram-Brown Alan Sanderson
1975/76 Scottish Ice Rink George Youngson Graeme Adam Leslie Ingram-Brown Alan Sanderson
1976/77 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC)
1977/78 Glasgow XX Ian Young Robin Brechin Ian Wylie David Duncan
1978/79 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Bob Kelly Robin Copland Stephen Cullen David Ramsay
1979/80 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Bob Kelly David Ramsay Robin Shand Anne Kelly
1980/81 Clydesdale Bank David Williamson Ronnie Peat George Ross Gavin Leitch
1981/82 Glasgow XX David Duncan Robin Brechin Allan Muir Norman Crosthwaite
1982/83 Glasgow XX David Duncan Robin Brechin Allan Muir Norman Crosthwaite
1983/84 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Graeme Jenkins Iain Forgie John Henderson Brian Daly
1984/85 Phoenix Hugh Stewart Lennox Lindsay Christine Stewart Alan Lyall
1985/86 Phoenix Hugh Stewart Lennox Lindsay Christine Stewart Alan Lyall
1986/87 Clarkston Dan Thomson Duncan MacDougall Bill Rutherford Alistair Fairweather
1987/88 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Bruce Lindsay David Findlay Willie Shaw Iain McLauchlan
1988/89 Pollok Cricket Iain Martin Robert Watson James Sim D Petrie
1989/90 Giffnock Graham Young Graham Barnes Alan McAulay Alf Gilchrist
1990/91 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Crawford Copstick Ronnie Ogilvie Willie Shaw Douglas Fairley
1991/92 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Crawford Copstick Ronnie Ogilvie Willie Shaw Bruce Lindsay
1992/93 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Crawford Copstick Ronnie Ogilvie Bruce Lindsay Willie Shaw
1993/94 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC) Crawford Copstick Ronnie Ogilvie Bruce Lindsay Willie Shaw
1994/95 Giffnock Crawford Copstick Ronnie Ogilvie Willie Shaw Ross Pollit
1995/96 Bank of Scotland Graham Blair Karen Thompson Iain Fraser Willie McLeish
1996/97 Giffnock Crawford Copstick Ronnie Ogilvie Willie Shaw Bruce Clarkson
1997/98 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Hugh Stewart Gordon Crawford Gail Martin Michelle Simpson
1998/99 Scottish Power Dan Colville David Baxter Andrew Colville Jim Law
1999/2000 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Hugh Stewart Bruce Lindsay Jack Steven Jacqui Crawford
2000/01 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Hugh Stewart Bruce Lindsay Robin Shand Gordon Crawford
2001/02 Glasgow XX John Henderson David Primrose Stephen Laverock Alistair Martin
2002/03 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Hugh Stewart Alistair Govan Tony Sinclair Robin Shand
2003/04 Glasgow XX John Henderson David Primrose Stephen Laverock Alistair Martin
2004/05 Pollok Gordon Deakin Grant McGregor Ewan Cunningham Sandy Finlayson
2005/06 Giffnock Milne MacKenzie Fergus Corbett Alec Marshall Ross Pollit
2006/07 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Ken Horton Tony Sinclair Alan Thomson Gordon Nicholl
2007/08 Cathcart Castle Ian MacLeod Niall Murray-Lyon Alan McWatters Anne Gordon
2008/09 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Ken Horton Tony Sinclair Ross Thompson Gordon Nicholl
2009/10 Glasgow XX John Henderson Roger Haxton Stephen Laverock Alistair Martin
2010/11 Giffnock Fergus Corbett Bruce Clarkson Ian MacDonald David Sillito
2011/12 Drystanes John Fingland Mark Lombardi Clarke Perry Robin Turner
2012/13 Giffnock Bobby Corbett Steve Hamilton David Sillito Steve Malloy
2013/14 Braehead Young Curlers Angus Shearer Ross Wotherspoon Andrew Cromar Seona Crawford
2014/15 Drystanes John Fingland Graeme Nicolson Mark Lombardi Drew Fulton
2015/16 Drystanes John Fingland Drew Fulton Graeme Nicolson Mark Lombardi
2016/17 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Ken Horton John Sharp Gordon Nicholl Shiela Cowan
2017/18 Glasgow XX John Henderson Alan Sloan Stephen Laverock Ian Taylor