Presented 1991 by Leslie Ingram-Brown of Carmunnock & Rutherglen CC for annual competition at the Province Bonspiel The original trophy was the John Watson Cup, which was then renamed the T S Cuthbert Cup in November 1949 but subsequently went missing.

Winners of the Bonspiel - May be two teams in a season

Year Club Skip Third Second Lead
1950/51 Crossmyloof J S Armour R Finlay W Stott J R Scott
1950/51 Crossmyloof William Young W Lambie A Dunn A Millar
1951/52 Forties
1952/53 Clarkston W Young
1952/53 Clarkston W Ford
1953/54 Avondale Heather R Hamilton
1953/54 Avondale Heather Watson Yuill
1954/55 New Monkland
1955/56 Avondale Heather R Hamilton Robert Struthers H Mair J Stewart
1955/56 Avondale Heather Hugh M Neilson Watson Yuill J Campbell A Wilson
1956/57 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1957/58 E K & Haremyres H Begg L Hamilton D Steel R Dickie
1957/58 E K & Haremyres A Steel F Lambie W Steel G Walker
1958/59 Avondale Heather
1959/60 Avondale Heather
1960/61 Crossmyloof W S Armour R Finlay J Henderson F C Sweet
1960/61 Crossmyloof R B Dick Jnr A W Blair R Giddy A McIntyre
1961/62 Lynn T Logie Morrison Dan Merry James A Gibson Leslie Forsyth
1961/62 Lynn Robin Campbell James Campbell J Keanie Matt Campbell
1962/63 E K & Haremyres
1962/63 Crossmyloof
1963/64 Avondale Heather
1964/65 E K & Haremyres
1965/66 Crossmyloof
1966/67 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1967/68 Glasgow Ladies
1968/69 Carmunnock & Rutherglen
1969/70 Lynn
1970/71 Old Glenalmond
1971/72 Glasgow Young Curlers (GYCC)
1972/73 Clarkston
1973/74 Glasgow Schools
1974/75 Clarkston
1975/76 Pollok
1976/77 Lynn
1977/78 Pollok Arrol Crerar P Murray I Ritchie D McNaughton
1977/78 Pollok Harry Levick Bob Gardner John Boyle Ian McDermid
1978/79 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Ronnie Peat Alistair Govan Jane Stirling David Howard
1978/79 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Kerr Graham Stewart Gilmour Bobby Cook Wilma Cook
1979/80 Old Glenalmond John Cameron David Richmond Alan Dickson Graham Guthrie
1979/80 Old Glenalmond Alan Muir James Morgan Cameron Henderson Alan Angus
1980/81 Glasgow Schools William Hogg Douglas Kerr David Alcorn Gillian Hastings
1980/81 Glasgow Schools Ken Knox Alan Calder Alistair Burns Laurie Cuthbertson
1981/82 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Alistair Cron Alistair Govan John Brown Alison Govan
1981/82 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Maureen Horton Wilma Cook Jane Stirling Fiona Kyd
1982/83 Adventurers Les McLelland Arthur Kenny Don Cruikshank Bob Scott
1982/83 Adventurers Bill Robb Des McInally Bill Paton David Grieve
1983/84 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Jim Stirling Stuart Lambie Stewart Gilmour Stuart Naismith
1983/84 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Alistair Govan Robin Shand Wilma Cook Alison Cron
1984/85 Old Glenalmond Peter Kerr Alan Angus Walker Henderson Niall Kilpatrick
1984/85 Old Glenalmond David Richmond Graham Guthrie Hugh McEachern Sandy Hutchinson
1985/86 Pollok John Boyle Ian McDermid Bob Gardner Morris Vincent
1985/86 Pollok Alistair Cockburn Ian Dunsmore Sandy Finlayson Peter Murray
1986/87 Royal Bank Ian McPherson Bill Shankland Tom Brooke Sheila Tulloch
1986/87 Royal Bank Jack Gow Sydney Willox Ishbel Gow Audrey Willox
1987/88 Phoenix Lennox Lindsay James McDonnel Elsa Sloan Walter Sloan
1987/88 Phoenix Hugh Stewart Christine Stewart Bert Tait Janette McVicar
1988/89 Clydesdale Bank Harry Aitken George Ross Douglas Brown Sally Brown
1988/89 Clydesdale Bank George Miller Keith Martin John Ferguson Des MacLucas
1989/90 Pollok Bob Gardner Ian McDermid Ian Addison Sandy Campbell
1989/90 Pollok Sandy Finlayson Ewan Cunningham Bert Addison Arrol Crerar
1990/91 Minerva Graham Davidson Kenneth Ronald Peter Paterson Heather Paterson
1990/91 Minerva Stuart Horne David Biggart Jane Biggart Lesley Davidson
1991/92 Glasgow Ladies
1991/92 Glasgow Ladies
1992/93 Old Glenalmond Hugh McEachern Alan Angus Mair Bill Shepherd
1992/93 Old Glenalmond A Muirhead Duncan Stewart Nigel Kilpatrick Derek Findlay
1993/94 Minerva Roddy Angus Kenneth Ronald Jane Horne Lesley Davidson
1993/94 Minerva Stuart Horne Graham Davidson Nicola Angus Alistair Tear
1994/95 Old Glenalmond John Cameron Alan Angus Graham Robertson Derek Findlay
1994/95 Old Glenalmond Cameron Henderson David Richmond Duncan Stewart Bill Shepherd
1995/96 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Bruce Lindsay Bobby Cook Gordon Crawford Alex Bain
1995/96 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Hugh Stewart Jack Steven Christine Stewart Norma Steven
1996/97 Minerva
1997/98 Minerva
1998/99 Minerva
1999/2000 Crossmyloof
2000/01 Crossmyloof
2001/02 Glasgow Ladies Patricia Thomson Lorna Higgins Margaret Withycombe Morven Findlay
2001/02 Glasgow Ladies Margaret Cameron Anne Airey Meta Eccleston Una Taylor
2002/03 Dumbreck Ladies Elaine Semple Jean McMaster Anne Smillie Mary Anderson
2002/03 Dumbreck Ladies Miranda MacLean Julie Briggs Sandie Byers Shona Elliott
2003/04 Glasgow Ladies Margaret Gibb Meta Eccleston Sandra Walker Trish Alexander
2004/05 Glasgow Ladies Anne Airey Margaret Cathcart Valerie Browning Anne Smillie
2005/06 Beechnuts Steve Hamilton Delphine How Derek How M Hamilton
2005/06 Beechnuts Graham Barnes Tom Alexander John Glen D Dewar
2006/07 Glasgow XX Alan Sloan Norman Walker Ian Taylor David Sillito
2006/07 Glasgow XX John Henderson Eric Dryburgh Stephen Laverock Alistair Martin
2007/08 Drystanes Robin Turner Malcolm Gauld Norman Cathcart Douglas Dewar
2007/08 Drystanes Andy Kerr Fraser Munro Jack Pearson Peter Stewart
2008/09 Pollok Ian Addison B Mitchell G Anderson R Morris
2008/09 Pollok Nigel McMillan Ian Taylor Stuart Orr Douglas Mack
2009/10 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Robin Shand David Wright Gordon Nicholl Joyce Young
2009/10 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Gregory Gardner Alison Mather Richard Gardner Corinne Shand
2010/11 Braehead Young Curlers Gary Cannell Alasdair Schreiber Laura Yuill Stuart Cannell
2010/11 Braehead Young Curlers Jennifer Paul Andrew Grieve James Whittle Angus Shearer
2011/12 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Gregory Gardner Dawn Watson Nadia Krestanovich Alison Barr
2011/12 Carmunnock & Rutherglen Tony Sinclair Alan Mitchell Robin Shand
2012/13 Cambuslang Martin Robertson Hugh Campbell Robert Elliot Stuart Gallagher
2012/13 Cambuslang Lennox Lindsay Valerie Lindsay Sandra Blakeley Bill McIntosh
2013/14 Eaglesham David McRoberts Jim Savage John O'Brien Norman Whitfield
2013/14 Eaglesham Stephen Russell Jim Morrison Senga Hair Catherine Morrison
2014/15 Braehead Young Curlers Angus Shearer Stuart Cannell Ross Wotherspoon Andrew Cromar
2014/15 Braehead Young Curlers Eilidh Crawford Mark Adam Seona Crawford Helen Findlay
2016/17 Giffnock Bobby Corbett Ian MacDonald Sandy Halliday Alan Smith
2016/17 Giffnock Fergus Corbett Ron Griffiths Stewart Daye
2017/18 Glasgow Ladies Ann Harvie Mary Anderson Shiela Forgie Margaret Quin
2017/18 Glasgow Ladies Jean McMaster C Clark Sandie Byers Norma Steven
2018/19 Glasgow Ladies Valerie Browning Ann Harvie Jean McMaster Margaret Quin
2018/19 Glasgow Ladies Liz Paul Anne Smillie Norma Steven Mary Anderson